Saturday, February 24, 2024
Google search engine
HomeMaterialsSurfactantCMEA Coconut Monoethanol Amide CAS 68140-00-1

CMEA Coconut Monoethanol Amide CAS 68140-00-1

The monoethanolamide fatty acid of coconut oil has the chemical formula RCONHCH2CH2OH.


The following is a list of the most recent articles about


Coconut Monoethanol Amide


:

Coconut Monoethanol Amide thickens and foams better than 6501. It is also safer and requires less dosage. It is highly compatible and synergistic. It has good moisturizing properties, scent retention, and is resistant to hard water. Pearlescent products are not soluble in the water. Emulsifying properties and shading, used for the preparation of pearlite. Biodegradable, with a degradation rate exceeding 97%.

Coconut Monoethanol Amide, a global leader in the industry. Please send us an inquiry to receive the latest.

Prices of


Coconut Monoethanol Amide

If you want to buy Coconut Monoethanol Amide wholesale.


Performance


Coconut Monoethanol Amide


:

It has a good synergistic and compatibility effect. It has good moisturizing properties, scent retention, decontamination resistance, and is resistant to hard water. As a thickening, foam stabilizing, and detergent agent in pearl shampoos, hand soaps, laundry detergents etc.; Also suitable for hand sanitizers etc. Pearlite paste is prepared using this product. It can also be used as a raw material for synthesising amide surfactants.


Technical Parameter


Coconut Monoethanol Amide


:

Product Name Short name Order Appearance
Coconut Monoethanol Amide CMEA N/A Pale yellow flake solid


Applications


Coconut Monoethanol Amide


:

It has a good synergistic and compatibility effect. It is highly moisturizing and fragrance-retention, as well as resistant to hard water. As a thickening, foam stabilizing, and detergent agent in pearl shampoos, hand sanitizers, laundry detergents soaps, creams etc.; Particularly suitable for ammonium-system shampoos, shower gels, hand cleaners, etc. It is used to make pearlite. It can also be used as a raw material in the synthesis of surfactants. It is commonly used to prepare pearlite paste and as a raw materials for the synthesis amide surfactants.

Method: One-step reaction between refined oil and monoethanolamine, without separation of by-products. The product contains glycerol. Two-step method using refined oil, transesterification reactions with methanol and fatty acids methyl esters, separation of glycerol and reaction with monoethanolamine.


Packing & Shipping of


Coconut Monoethanol Amide


:


Coconut Monoethanol Amide can be packed in many different ways.

Coconut Monoethanol Amide Packing


1kg per bottle, 25kg per barrel, or 200kg per barrel.

Coconut Monoethanol Amide


shipping:


Upon receipt of payment, goods can be shipped by air, sea, or express as quickly as possible.

Coconut Monoethanol Amide


Alternative Names
Cocos oleic acid monoethanolamide;

Coconut-based monoethanolamide;

Coconut oil monoethanolamide

CAS Number
68140-00-1

Compound Formula
RCONHCH2CH2OH

Molecular Mass
N/A

Appearance
Pale yellow flake solid

Melting Point
N/A

Boiling Point
N/A

Density
N/A

Solubility In H2O
N/A

Exact-Mass
N/A


Coconut Monoethanol Amide Safety & Security Information


Sign Word
N/A

Hazard Statements
N/A

Hazard Codes
N/A

Risk Codes
N/A

Safety Declarations
N/A

Transport Information
N/A




    RELATED ARTICLES
    - Advertisment -
    Google search engine

    Most Popular

    Recent Comments