Thursday, February 22, 2024
Google search engine
HomeMaterialsSurfactantFatty Alcohol Alkoxylate

Fatty Alcohol Alkoxylate

This chemical compound is sodium ethoxylatedalkylsulfate. It’s also called sodium fatty alcohol ethersulfate.Active matter content : 99%


The Fatty Alcohol Alkoxylate


:

The chemical sodium fatty-alcohol polyoxyethylene ether is also called sodium ethoxylated sulfate and sodium fatty-alcohol ether.

Fatty Alcohol Alkoxylates are a trusted worldwide brand. Please send us an email to receive the latest.

Prices of


Fatty alcohol alkoxylate



If you want to buy Fatty Alcohol Alkoxylate at bulk prices.


Fatty Alcohol Alkoxylate Product Performance


:

Plurafac® LF 403 can also be used as a detergent to provide and control foam in heavy-scale and light-scale detergents. It is compatible with Yin Yang and non-ionic materials. Use as a high pressure spray agent for all metals and electroplating, glass, ceramic, and other surfaces. Specially suitable for neutral temperature spray cleaning. Also, it can be used as an agent for drying to prevent bubbles. Also, it can be used as a drying agent to inhibit bubbles. The turbidity of the product is low. Its hydrophobicity and wetting power are also very strong.


Technical Parameters for Fatty Alcohol Alkoxylate


:

Appearance Odor Amine value (mgKOH/g)
The liquid is colorless and light yellow. N/A N/A 6-8


Applications


Fatty alcohol alkoxylate


:

Plurafac® LF 403 is a foam control agent that can be added to both heavy- and light-scale detergents. It is compatible with Yin Yang and non-ionic materials. Use as a high pressure spray agent for all metal, electroplating and glass cleaning. Specially suitable for neutral temperature spray cleaning. Also, it can be used as an agent for drying to prevent bubbles. Also, it can be used as a drying agent to inhibit bubbles. It is important to note that its turbidity is extremely low, its hydrophobicity high, and the wetting capability is not very good.

Mild washing properties won’t harm skin. Soluble with water. Excellent decontamination properties. This anionic surfactant is used widely in shampoos, bath fluids, tableware soaps, compound detergents and other cleaning cosmetics. Hydrolysis of alkylether sulfate is responsible for the decomposition of this substance at high temperatures. Alkyl ethersulfate is easily hydrolyzed at high temperature, so storage above 50°C should be avoided. AES can form a very viscous gel if it is not diluted into an aqueous containing 30-60% of the active ingredient. The correct way to avoid this is to mix the highly active substance with the specified amount water. Adding water to the ingredients will cause them to gel.


Packing & Shipping Fatty Alcohol Alkoxylate.


We offer a variety of packaging options based on Fatty Alcohol Alkoxylate quantities.

Fatty Alcohol Alkoxylate Packing


1kg/bottle. 25kg/barrel. 200kg/barrel.

Fatty Alcohol Alkoxylate:


After payment, you can ship your order by sea, air or express.


Fatty Alcohol Alkoxylate properties


Alternative Names
Fatty alcohol polyether; Fatty alcohol alkoxy group

CAS Number
N/A

Compound Formula
N/A

Molecular Mass
N/A

Appearance
The liquid is colorless and light yellow.

Melting Point
N/A

Boiling Point
N/A

Density
N/A

Solubility In H2O
N/A

Exact Weight
N/A


Fatty Alcohol Alkoxylate Safety & Security Information


Sign Word
N/A

Hazard Statements
N/A

Hazard Codes
N/A

Risk Codes
N/A

Safety Declarations
N/A

Transport Information
N/A




    RELATED ARTICLES
    - Advertisment -
    Google search engine

    Most Popular

    Recent Comments