Thursday, May 23, 2024
nanotrun.com
HomeMaterialsSurfactantPGFE Polyglyceryl fatty ester

PGFE Polyglyceryl fatty ester

A new and efficient nonionic surfactant, polyglyceryl esters, with excellent performance, are known as the Polyglyceryl Fatty Ester.


About PGFE:

Its hydrophilicity is increased with an increase in glycerol ester polymerization, and its lipophilicity changes depending on the alkyl of the fatty acids. Its hydrophilicity increased with the increase in the glycerol degree polymerization, while lipophilicity varied with the fatty alkyl. By changing the degree of polyglycerol, the types and degrees of esterification, you can obtain a range of HLB (hydrophilic oils-wet balance value) from 1-20, from hydrophilic products to hydrophilic.

It is a global trusted brand

PGFE Polyglyceryl fat ester

. Send an inquiry for the latest.

Prices of


PGFE Polyglyceryl fat ester

PGFE Polyglyceryl fatty Ester is available in bulk.


Product Performance of PGFE polyglyceryl fat ester


In alkaline, acidic and neutral environments, polyglyceryl fat ester remains relatively stable. Comparing it to similar products, this product has better resistance to high temperatures and good emulsification properties when the content of salt is high.

The cosmetics are not affected in any way by this.

It has a strong emulsification capability, a good synergistic impact and requires less dosage. It is a high-performance surfactant.


Technical Parameter of Polyglyceryl fatty Ester:

Product Name Polyglyceryl fatty esters
Appearance (25) Powdery yellow solid
Short name PGFE & PGE
HLB 7 (oil-wet), 9~10(oil-wet)


Applications


PGFE polyglyceryl ester:


1. Iactic acid in soy milk

Polyglycerol Ester’s emulsification is comparable to that of sucrose fatty acid esters in neutral pH ranges. But as the acidity increases, the aqueous sucrose solution will coagulate.

2. Ice cream

China’s Ice Cream Industry has developed quickly, with the introduction of glycerol, monostearate, polyglycerin ester, Twain80, lecithin and other ingredients.

3. Bread, cakes, pastries, biscuits

Polyglycerol not only increases the viscosity but also helps to prevent starch from aging. It can be used as a flour improver, emulsifier, or starch food.

4. Coffee, chocolate, and grease

Polyglyceryl esters can either promote or inhibit crystallization. This has a major impact on the technology used to produce oil and fat-based products like candy and chocolate.

5. Meat Products

Polyglycerin is added to make meat products fat more stable and dispersible. It also makes it easier to process. It can also significantly reduce water expansion, shrinkage, and hardening.


Packing & shipping PGFE Polyglyceryl fatty Ester


The packaging we offer is dependent on the amount of PGFE (Polyglyceryl fatty ester).

PGFE Polyglyceryl fat ester packing


1kg/bottle. 25kg/barrel. 200kg/barrel.

Shipping of PGFE Polyglyceryl fat ester


Upon receipt of payment, goods can be shipped by sea, air or express as soon as practicable.


PGFE Properties of polyglyceryl fat ester


Alternative Names
N/A

CAS Number
67784-82-1

Compound Formula
C27H54O8

Molecular Mass
N/A

Appearance
Powdery yellow solid

Melting Point
N/A

Boiling Point
N/A

Density
N/A

Solubility In H2O
N/A

Exact Count
N/A


PGFE Health & Safety Information


Sign Word
N/A

Hazard Statements
N/A

Hazard Codes
N/A

Risk Codes
N/A

Safety Declarations
N/A

Transport Information
N/A




    RELATED ARTICLES
    - Advertisment -
    nanotrun.com

    Most Popular

    Recent Comments