Saturday, June 22, 2024
nanotrun.com
HomeMaterialsBoride PowderHigh Purity Chromium Diboride CrB2 Powder CAS 12007-16-8, 99%

High Purity Chromium Diboride CrB2 Powder CAS 12007-16-8, 99%

This chemical compound is a stable chromium-di-boron with a melting temperature of 1760 deg C. It has good antioxidant properties and high-temperature strength. Purity>99%

Particle Size: 325 Mesh


The Chromium Diboride Powder CrB2


:



Chromium diboride chemical formula

It is a good idea to use a bilingual translator

CrB2

It is one of the six stables

chromium boride.


Chromium diboride melting point

It has good anti-oxidant properties, and is resistant to high temperatures. Boron can be formed by combining metals and certain non-metallic compounds (such as Carbon). It is usual to use MMBN for a compound which is complex and does not conform to the pricing rules. The following metals are used in addition to zinc: cadmium (Cd), Mercury (Hg), Gallium (Ga), Indium (In).

(

T1

)

Other metals are capable of forming boron. The crystals are hard and have a melting point of over 1000°C. Their chemical properties are also stable. It cannot be dissolved by nitric heat-concentrated acid, and can only be prepared using active metal reduction oxide.

Send an inquiry for the latest news

chromium boride price

You can also contact us if you have any questions.

buy Chromium boride Powder

Bulk discounts are available.


Chromium Diboride Powder Specifications


:


Product name: Chromium diboride

Other name: CRB2;CRB2 K;CHROMIUM BORIDE;Einecs 234-499-3;CHROMIUM DIBORIDE;ChromiumBoride,99%;chromiumboride(crb2);Chromium diboride (crb2); Chromium Boride, -325 Mesh;Chromium diboride,(99.5% Cr)

CAS number 12007-16-8

CBNumber: CB7197246

EINECS: 234-499-3

Molecular Formula: CrB2

Weight in Molecular Mass: 73.62

Mol file: 12007-16-8.mol

Density: 5.20 g/cm3

Melting point: 2170 oC

B.

You can also find out more about the Nächstendenumireaajungi?back orbzw backdersprach odervo

Si

Fe

You can also find us on Twitter @Ni

80.03%

18.97%

<0.08%

<0.1%

<0.07%

<0.05%


What is


Chromium Diboride CrB2 Powder


produced?


The chromium is heated in vacuum or an atmosphere of inert gas at 1600 deg. C. or sintered for 48 to72 h at 1150 deg. C. Boride chromium can then be produced, such as CrB, C2b, C3b2, C3B4, and CrB2. , or Cr3B4.


Chromium Diboride (CrB2) Powder


:


Chromium Diboride may be used as an insulating material.

Because of the high melting temperature of Chromium Diboride corrosion resistance is extremely high.

Chromium Diboride, a metallurgical additif;

Chromium diboride is used to sputter a target in the production of films.

Chromium Diboride can act as a wear resistant and semiconductor film.


Storage Condition


Chromium diboride CrB2 Powder

:

In order to avoid the effects of dampness on CrB2 Powder, it should be stored in a dry and cool room. CrB2 powder must also not be exposed to stress.


Packing and shipping of Chrium Diboride (CrB2) powder

:

The packaging is dependent on the quantity of chromium dioxide CrB2 powder.

Chromium diboride CrB2 powder packing:vacuum packing, 100g, 500g or 1kg/bag, 25kg/barrel, or as your request.

After payment, the powder can be sent out via air, sea, or express.

Technology Co. Ltd., () is an established global chemical material manufacturer and supplier with over 12 years’ experience in the production of high-quality nanomaterials. These include boride powders, nitride particles, graphite particles, sulfide particles, 3D-printing powders, etc.

Looking for high quality

Chromium Boride Powder

Send us an email or call to make a request. (

brad@ihpa.net

)


Chromium Diboride CrB2 Powder Properties


Alternative Names
Chromium boride (CrB2), diboranylidynechromium

CAS Number
12007-16-8

Compound Formula
CrB2

Molecular Mass
73.618 g/mol

Appearance
Refractory solid hexagonal

Melting Point
2200 degC

Solubility
N/A

Density
5.22 g/cc

Purity
>99%

Particle Size
325 mesh

Bolding Point
N/A

Specific Heating
N/A

Thermal Conduction
N/A

Thermal Expander
N/A

Young Modulus
N/A

Exact Mass
73.9591 g/mol

Monoisotopic Mash
73.9589996337891


Safety Information for Chromium Diboride (CrB2) Powder


Safety Advisory
N/A

Hazard Statements
N/A

Flashing point
N/A

Hazard Codes
N/A

Risk Codes
N/A

Safety Declarations
N/A

RTECS Number
N/A

Transport Information
N/A

WGK Germany
N/A




    RELATED ARTICLES
    - Advertisment -
    nanotrun.com

    Most Popular

    Recent Comments