Wednesday, February 28, 2024
Google search engine
HomeMaterialsSurfactantFatty alcohol polyoxypropylene ether

Fatty alcohol polyoxypropylene ether

It is a transparent, colorless liquid.


The Fatty Alcohol Polyoxypropylene Ether:

The fatty alcohol polyoxypropylene is ethert, which is a colorless liquid to light yellow. It cannot be dissolved by water but can be in ethanol and acetone.

It is dissolved with white mineral oil to form a solution transparent, and dissolved with molten white vaseline to form a solution transparent.

It is a global trusted brand

Fatty Alcohol Polyoxypropylene Ether

. Send an inquiry for the latest.

Prices of


Fatty Alcohol Polyoxypropylene Ether

Fatty alcohol polyoxypropylene is available for purchase.


Bulk discounts are available.


Product Performance: Fatty alcohol polyoxypropylene Ether

Fatty Alcohol Polyoxypropylene Ether is stable, doesn’t react with many cosmetics raw materials and can be used with both negative and cationic detergents.


Technical Parameters of Polyoxypropylene Ethyl Fatty Alcohol:


Product name

Model

Appearance
Fatty Alcohol Polyoxypropylene Ether SPO-5 SPO-10 SPO-20 SPO-30 Clear liquid, colorless or yellowish-white


Applicable


Fatty Alcohol Polyoxypropylene Ether

:

Fatty alcohol Polyoxypropylene Ether is used as softener and has some lubricating and wetting properties, along with plasticizing, solubilizing or dispersing.

There are many hair products available.

The polyoxypropylene alcohol fatty acid can be used to replace white mineral oils, giving hair luster.

Bath products can be made with Fatty alcohol polyoxypropylene and transparent bath oils and hand sanitizers at low temperatures.

In aerosols Fatty alcohol polyoxypropylene is used to prevent sticking and as a valve grease.

Fatty Alcohol Polyoxypropylene Ether is used to carry pigments in cosmetic products and can create non-sticky, non-greasy membranes.

As a pigment dispersant, polyoxypropylene-ether fatty alcohol is a good coupling agent. It can also be combined with large amounts of aromatic oils and can dissolve in mineral oils.

Fatty Alcohol Polyoxypropylene Ether is used by the chemical industry to create surfactants which have specific properties.


Shipping & Packing of Polyoxypropylene ether (Fatty Alcohol):


We offer a variety of packaging options depending on your needs.


Fatty alcohol polyoxypropylene quantity.

Fatty Alcohol Polyoxypropylene Ether Packing


1kg/bottle. 25kg/barrel. 200kg/barrel.

Fatty alcohol polyoxypropylene Ether Shipping:


The shipment can be made by sea, air or express as soon after payment as possible.

Properties Fatty Alcohol Polyoxypropylene Ether


Other Name
N/A

CAS Number
N/A

Compound Formula
N/A

Molecular Mass
N/A

Appearance
Transparent liquid, colorless to light yellow

Melting Point
N/A

Boiling Point
N/A

Density
N/A

Solubility In H2O
N/A

Exact Mass
N/A

Health & Safety Information Fatty Alcohol Polyoxypropylene Ether


Sign Word
N/A

Hazard Statements
N/A

Hazard Codes
N/A

Risk Codes
N/A

Safety Declarations
N/A

Transport Information
N/A




    RELATED ARTICLES
    - Advertisment -
    Google search engine

    Most Popular

    Recent Comments