Saturday, February 24, 2024
Google search engine
HomeMaterialsSurfactantSodium Cocoamphoacetate

Sodium Cocoamphoacetate

Mild amphoteric foaming agent with good foaming and foam stabilty.Solid content ranges from 38.0-41.0


Sodium Cocoamphoacetate – What you need to Know


This mild amphoteric detergent has good foaming and thickening properties. It can be used in an anionic surfactant systems to boost foaming and increase stability.


Performance of Sodium Cocoamphoacetate as a Product:


Sodium Cocoamphoacetate has compatibility with anionic, cationic and nonionic surfactants.


Technical Parameter Sodium Cocoamphoacetate


Product Code

Shortname

Purity

PH

Odor
Appearance
Sodium Cocoamphoacetate CAMC 38.0-41.0 8.5-9.5 A slight characteristic smell The viscous liquid is light yellow or amber in color.


Applications


Sodium Cocoamphoacetate

It is used in the formulation of soap, shampoo, body wash and other products.


Shipping & Packaging of Sodium Cocoamphoacetate


We offer a variety of packaging options based on Sodium Cocoamphoacetate quantities.

Packaging for Sodium Cocoamphoacetate


1kg/bag; 25kg/barrel or 200kg/barrel

Sodium Cocoamphoacetate shipping:


Once payment has been received, goods can be shipped by air, sea, or express as soon possible.


Sodium Cocoamphoacetate


The following are some of the properties that you can purchase


Alternative Names
N/A

CAS Number
68334-21-4

Compound Formula
N/A

Molecular Mass
N/A

Appearance
NA

Melting Point
N/A

Boiling Point
N/A

Density
N/A

Solubility In H2O
N/A

Exact Count
N/A

Sodium Cocoamphoacetate Health & Safety Information


Sign Word
N/A

Hazard Statements
N/A

Hazard Codes
N/A

Risk Codes
N/A

Safety Declarations
N/A

Transport Information
N/A




    RELATED ARTICLES
    - Advertisment -
    Google search engine

    Most Popular

    Recent Comments